Functions Palette/Programming: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Add history section |
→History: Add more history information |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LV2019.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 2019|link=LabVIEW 2019]] | |[[File:LV2019.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 2019|link=LabVIEW 2019]] | ||
|The [[Functions Palette/Programming/Collection|Collection | |The [[Functions Palette/Programming/Collection|Collection]] subpalette was added. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:LV8-2013.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 8.5|link=LabVIEW 8.5]] | |||
|The ''Cluster & Variant'' subpalette was renamed to [[Functions Palette/Programming/Programming/Cluster, Class, and Variant|Cluster, Class, and Variant]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LV8-2013.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 8.0|link=LabVIEW 8.0]] | |||
|This is the first version with the Programming palette. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Functions Palette]] | [[Category:Functions Palette]] | ||
[[Category:Programming Palette]] | [[Category:Programming Palette]] | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 4 August 2019
| |
This article is a stub. You can help LabVIEW Wiki by expanding it. Please improve this article if you can. |

Subpalettes
History
| Version | Change(s) |
|---|---|
| The Collection subpalette was added. | |
| The Cluster & Variant subpalette was renamed to Cluster, Class, and Variant. | |
| This is the first version with the Programming palette. |