Jump to content

List of LabVIEW Champions: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Added GPowers Champions to the list. Best regards Jesper Kjær Sørensen
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 68: Line 68:
| United States
| United States
|-
|-
| [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)|Christopher G. Relf]]
| [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)|Chris Relf]]
| 2005-Present
| 2005-Present
| United States
| United States
Line 116: Line 116:
| India
| India
|-
|-
| [[Jack Dunaway (LabVIEW Champion)|Jack Dunaway]]
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/javixl1/ Javier Lopez]
| 2010-Present
|2023-Present
| United States
|United States
|-
|-
| [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]]
| [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]]
| 2012-Present
| 2012-Present
| United States
| United States
|-
|[[Jens Christian Andersen (LabVIEW Champion)|Jens Christian Andersen]]
|2026-Present
|Denmark
|-
|[[Jesper Kjaer Soerensen (LabVIEW Champion)|Jesper Kjær Sørensen]]
|2023-Present
|Denmark
|-
|-
| [[Jim Kring (LabVIEW Champion)|Jim Kring]]
| [[Jim Kring (LabVIEW Champion)|Jim Kring]]
Line 155: Line 163:
| 2010-Present
| 2010-Present
| United States
| United States
|-
|[[Marck Holm Hansen (LabVIEW Champion)|Marck Holm Hansen]]
|2021-Present
|Denmark
|-
|-
| [[Marcus Johnson (LabVIEW Champion)|Marcus Johnson]]
| [[Marcus Johnson (LabVIEW Champion)|Marcus Johnson]]
Line 267: Line 279:
| 2010-Present
| 2010-Present
| Switzerland
| Switzerland
|-
|[[Steen Secher Schmidt (LabVIEW Champion)|Steen Secher Schmidt]]
|2014-Present
|Denmark
|-
|-
| [[Steve Watts (LabVIEW Champion)|Steve Watts]]
| [[Steve Watts (LabVIEW Champion)|Steve Watts]]

Latest revision as of 10:47, 16 January 2026

See also: LabVIEW Champion and LabVIEW Champions program FAQ

Complete List at NI.com: LabVIEW Champions

Name Tenure Home
Albert Geven 2005-Present Netherlands
Alessandro Ricco 2005-Present Italy
André Manzolli 2005-Present Brazil
Ben Rayner 2005-Present United States
Bill Meier 2010-Present United States
Bogdan Iwinski 2010-Present Poland
Brett Percy 2005-Present Australia
Bruce Ammons 2005-Present United States
Buddy Haun 2008-Present United States
Charles Ghommidh 2005-Present France
Chris Cilino 2017-Present United States
Chris Roebuck 2013-Present United Kingdom
Christian Altenbach 2005-Present United States
Christian Butcher 2021-Present Japan
Christophe Salzmann 2010-Present United States
Chris Relf 2005-Present United States
Cyril Gambini 2023-Present Canada
Dany Allard 2013-Present Canada
Darin Kinion 2012-Present United States
David Thomson 2005-Present United States
Dennis Knutson 2005-Present United States
Ed Dickens 2005-Present United States
Ederson Ramalho 2023-Present Brazil
Fabiola De la Cueva 2012-Present United States
Felipe Pinheiro Silva 2021-Present Brazil
Francois Normandin 2019-Present Canada
Gaurav Kulkarni 2013-Present India
Javier Lopez 2023-Present United States
Jeff Bohrer 2012-Present United States
Jens Christian Andersen 2026-Present Denmark
Jesper Kjær Sørensen 2023-Present Denmark
Jim Kring 2005-Present United States
Joe Hoskins 2010-Present United States
Joerg Hampel 2018-Present Austria
Jonathon Green 2012-Present Australia
Justin Goeres 2012-Present United States
Kabul Maharjan 2019-Present United Kingdom
Kevin Shirey 2022-Present United States
Leigh Christian 2010-Present United States
Marck Holm Hansen 2021-Present Denmark
Marcus Johnson 2013-Present Sweden
Mark Balla 2010-Present United States
Mark Ridgley 2013-Present United States
Mark Yedinak 2010-Present United States
Michael Aivaliotis 2005-Present Canada
Mike Porter 2008-Present United States
Mike Radziwon 2024-Present Denmark
Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu 2013-Present India
Nancy Hollenback 2008-2010[1] United States
Navin Subramani 2021-Present United States
Norm Kirchner 2008-2008[2] United States
Quentin "Q" Alldredge 2018-Present United States
Parag Deshpande 2012-Present India
Pavan Bathla 2007-Present United States
Piotr Maj 2012-Present Poland
Putnam W. Monroe Jr. 2005-Present United States
Ray Robichaud 2005-Present Canada
Richard Sorrells 2013-Present United States
Rick Beauchaine 2005-Present United States
Richard Thomas 2012-Present England
Roger Isaksson 2013-Present Sweden
Rolf Kalbermatter 2010-Present Netherlands
Sam Roundy 2019-Present United States
Samuel James 2012-Present India
Samuel Taggart 2018-Present United States
Saverio Mercurio 2010-Present United States
Scott Hannahs 2005-Present United States
Shane O'Neill 2010-Present Switzerland
Steen Secher Schmidt 2014-Present Denmark
Steve Watts 2013-Present United Kingdom
Tim Robinson 2013-Present United States
Tomi Maila 2007-Present Finland
Tom McQuillan 2021-Present United Kingdom
Urs Lauterburg 2005-Present Switzerland
Yair Neeman 2007-Present Israel
Zbigniew Sobków 2005-Present Poland

References

  1. In 2010, Nancy joined NI.
  2. Months after becoming a Champion, Norm joined NI.