List of LabVIEW Champions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added myself |
m Added a new Labview champion item |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| United Kingdom | | United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Altenbach (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Altenbach]] | | [[Christian Altenbach (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Altenbach]] | ||
| 2005-Present | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Christian Butcher (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Butcher]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christophe Salzmann (LabVIEW Champion)|Christophe Salzmann]] | | [[Christophe Salzmann (LabVIEW Champion)|Christophe Salzmann]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)| | | [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)|Chris Relf]] | ||
| 2005-Present | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cyril Gambini (LabVIEW Champion)|Cyril Gambini]] | |||
| 2023-Present | |||
| Canada | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dany Allard (LabVIEW Champion)|Dany Allard]] | | [[Dany Allard (LabVIEW Champion)|Dany Allard]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 95: | ||
| 2005-Present | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ederson Ramalho (LabVIEW Champion)|Ederson Ramalho]] | |||
| 2023-Present | |||
| Brazil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabiola De la Cueva (LabVIEW Champion)|Fabiola De la Cueva]] | | [[Fabiola De la Cueva (LabVIEW Champion)|Fabiola De la Cueva]] | ||
| 2012-Present | | 2012-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Felipe Pinheiro Silva (LabVIEW Champion)|Felipe Pinheiro Silva]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| Brazil | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francois Normandin (LabVIEW Champion)|Francois Normandin]] | |||
| 2019-Present | |||
| Canada | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaurav Kulkarni (LabVIEW Champion)|Gaurav Kulkarni]] | | [[Gaurav Kulkarni (LabVIEW Champion)|Gaurav Kulkarni]] | ||
| Line 97: | Line 116: | ||
| India | | India | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | |[https://www.linkedin.com/in/javixl1/ Javier Lopez] | ||
| | |2023-Present | ||
| United States | |United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]] | | [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Justin Goeres (LabVIEW Champion)|Justin Goeres]] | | [[Justin Goeres (LabVIEW Champion)|Justin Goeres]] | ||
| 2012-Present | | 2012-Present | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kabul Maharjan (LabVIEW Champion)|Kabul Maharjan]] | |||
| 2019-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kevin Shirey (LabVIEW Champion)|Kevin Shirey]] | |||
| 2022-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 155: | ||
| 2010-Present | | 2010-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Johnson (LabVIEW Champion)|Marcus Johnson]] | | [[Marcus Johnson (LabVIEW Champion)|Marcus Johnson]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 179: | ||
| 2008-Present | | 2008-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Radziwon (LabVIEW Champion)|Mike Radziwon]] | |||
| 2024-Present | |||
| Denmark | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu (LabVIEW Champion)|Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu]] | | [[Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu (LabVIEW Champion)|Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu]] | ||
| Line 163: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Nancy Hollenback (LabVIEW Champion)|Nancy Hollenback]] | | [[Nancy Hollenback (LabVIEW Champion)|Nancy Hollenback]] | ||
| 2008-2010<ref>In 2010, Nancy joined NI.</ref> | | 2008-2010<ref>In 2010, Nancy joined NI.</ref> | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navin Subramani (LabVIEW Champion)|Navin Subramani]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 279: | ||
| 2007-Present | | 2007-Present | ||
| Finland | | Finland | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tom McQuillan (LabVIEW Champion)|Tom McQuillan]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Urs Lauterburg (LabVIEW Champion)|Urs Lauterburg]] | | [[Urs Lauterburg (LabVIEW Champion)|Urs Lauterburg]] | ||
| Line 262: | Line 297: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | [[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:01, 14 June 2025
- See also: LabVIEW Champion and LabVIEW Champions program FAQ
Complete List at NI.com: LabVIEW Champions
| Name | Tenure | Home |
|---|---|---|
| Albert Geven | 2005-Present | Netherlands |
| Alessandro Ricco | 2005-Present | Italy |
| André Manzolli | 2005-Present | Brazil |
| Ben Rayner | 2005-Present | United States |
| Bill Meier | 2010-Present | United States |
| Bogdan Iwinski | 2010-Present | Poland |
| Brett Percy | 2005-Present | Australia |
| Bruce Ammons | 2005-Present | United States |
| Buddy Haun | 2008-Present | United States |
| Charles Ghommidh | 2005-Present | France |
| Chris Cilino | 2017-Present | United States |
| Chris Roebuck | 2013-Present | United Kingdom |
| Christian Altenbach | 2005-Present | United States |
| Christian Butcher | 2021-Present | Japan |
| Christophe Salzmann | 2010-Present | United States |
| Chris Relf | 2005-Present | United States |
| Cyril Gambini | 2023-Present | Canada |
| Dany Allard | 2013-Present | Canada |
| Darin Kinion | 2012-Present | United States |
| David Thomson | 2005-Present | United States |
| Dennis Knutson | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ed Dickens | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ederson Ramalho | 2023-Present | Brazil |
| Fabiola De la Cueva | 2012-Present | United States |
| Felipe Pinheiro Silva | 2021-Present | Brazil |
| Francois Normandin | 2019-Present | Canada |
| Gaurav Kulkarni | 2013-Present | India |
| Javier Lopez | 2023-Present | United States |
| Jeff Bohrer | 2012-Present | United States |
| Jim Kring | 2005-Present | United States |
| Joe Hoskins | 2010-Present | United States |
| Joerg Hampel | 2018-Present | Austria |
| Jonathon Green | 2012-Present | Australia |
| Justin Goeres | 2012-Present | United States |
| Kabul Maharjan | 2019-Present | United Kingdom |
| Kevin Shirey | 2022-Present | United States |
| Leigh Christian | 2010-Present | United States |
| Marcus Johnson | 2013-Present | Sweden |
| Mark Balla | 2010-Present | United States |
| Mark Ridgley | 2013-Present | United States |
| Mark Yedinak | 2010-Present | United States |
| Michael Aivaliotis | 2005-Present | Canada |
| Mike Porter | 2008-Present | United States |
| Mike Radziwon | 2024-Present | Denmark |
| Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu | 2013-Present | India |
| Nancy Hollenback | 2008-2010[1] | United States |
| Navin Subramani | 2021-Present | United States |
| Norm Kirchner | 2008-2008[2] | United States |
| Quentin "Q" Alldredge | 2018-Present | United States |
| Parag Deshpande | 2012-Present | India |
| Pavan Bathla | 2007-Present | United States |
| Piotr Maj | 2012-Present | Poland |
| Putnam W. Monroe Jr. | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ray Robichaud | 2005-Present | Canada |
| Richard Sorrells | 2013-Present | United States |
| Rick Beauchaine | 2005-Present | United States |
| Richard Thomas | 2012-Present | England |
| Roger Isaksson | 2013-Present | Sweden |
| Rolf Kalbermatter | 2010-Present | Netherlands |
| Sam Roundy | 2019-Present | United States |
| Samuel James | 2012-Present | India |
| Samuel Taggart | 2018-Present | United States |
| Saverio Mercurio | 2010-Present | United States |
| Scott Hannahs | 2005-Present | United States |
| Shane O'Neill | 2010-Present | Switzerland |
| Steve Watts | 2013-Present | United Kingdom |
| Tim Robinson | 2013-Present | United States |
| Tomi Maila | 2007-Present | Finland |
| Tom McQuillan | 2021-Present | United Kingdom |
| Urs Lauterburg | 2005-Present | Switzerland |
| Yair Neeman | 2007-Present | Israel |
| Zbigniew Sobków | 2005-Present | Poland |