List of LabVIEW Champions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m Added a new Labview champion item |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{see also|LabVIEW Champion|LabVIEW Champions program FAQ}} | {{see also|LabVIEW Champion|LabVIEW Champions program FAQ}} | ||
Complete List at NI.com: [https://forums.ni.com/t5/LabVIEW-Champions-Directory/tkb-p/3012 LabVIEW Champions] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! | ! Tenure | ||
! | ! Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Albert Geven (LabVIEW Champion)|Albert Geven]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2005-Present | ||
| | | Netherlands | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Alessandro Ricco (LabVIEW Champion)|Alessandro Ricco]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| Italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[André Manzolli (LabVIEW Champion)|André Manzolli]] | | [[André Manzolli (LabVIEW Champion)|André Manzolli]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| Brazil | | Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ben Rayner (LabVIEW Champion)|Ben Rayner]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2005-Present | ||
| | | United States | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Bill Meier (LabVIEW Champion)|Bill Meier]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bogdan Iwinski (LabVIEW Champion)|Bogdan Iwinski]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| Poland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brett Percy (LabVIEW Champion)|Brett Percy]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| Australia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bruce Ammons (LabVIEW Champion)|Bruce Ammons]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Buddy Haun (LabVIEW Champion)|Buddy Haun]] | ||
| | | 2008-Present | ||
| United States | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Ghommidh (LabVIEW Champion)|Charles Ghommidh]] | | [[Charles Ghommidh (LabVIEW Champion)|Charles Ghommidh]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| France | | France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chris Cilino (LabVIEW Champion)|Chris Cilino]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2017-Present | ||
| | | United States | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Chris Roebuck (LabVIEW Champion)|Chris Roebuck]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christian Altenbach (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Altenbach]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christian Butcher (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Butcher]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| Japan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Christophe Salzmann (LabVIEW Champion)|Christophe Salzmann]] | ||
| | | 2010-Present | ||
| United States | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)|Chris Relf]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cyril Gambini (LabVIEW Champion)|Cyril Gambini]] | ||
| | | 2023-Present | ||
| Canada | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dany Allard (LabVIEW Champion)|Dany Allard]] | ||
| | | 2013-Present | ||
| Canada | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Darin Kinion (LabVIEW Champion)|Darin Kinion]] | ||
| | | 2012-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[David Thomson (LabVIEW Champion)|David Thomson]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dennis Knutson (LabVIEW Champion)|Dennis Knutson]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Dickens (LabVIEW Champion)|Ed Dickens]] | | [[Ed Dickens (LabVIEW Champion)|Ed Dickens]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ederson Ramalho (LabVIEW Champion)|Ederson Ramalho]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2023-Present | ||
| | | Brazil | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fabiola De la Cueva (LabVIEW Champion)|Fabiola De la Cueva]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Felipe Pinheiro Silva (LabVIEW Champion)|Felipe Pinheiro Silva]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2021-Present | ||
| | | Brazil | ||
|- | |||
| [[Francois Normandin (LabVIEW Champion)|Francois Normandin]] | |||
| 2019-Present | |||
| Canada | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaurav Kulkarni (LabVIEW Champion)|Gaurav Kulkarni]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/javixl1/ Javier Lopez] | |||
|2023-Present | |||
|United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jim Kring (LabVIEW Champion)|Jim Kring]] | | [[Jim Kring (LabVIEW Champion)|Jim Kring]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Hoskins (LabVIEW Champion)|Joe Hoskins]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joerg Hampel (LabVIEW Champion)|Joerg Hampel]] | |||
| 2018-Present | |||
| Austria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathon Green (LabVIEW Champion)|Jonathon Green]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| Australia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Goeres (LabVIEW Champion)|Justin Goeres]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kabul Maharjan (LabVIEW Champion)|Kabul Maharjan]] | |||
| 2019-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kevin Shirey (LabVIEW Champion)|Kevin Shirey]] | |||
| 2022-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leigh Christian (LabVIEW Champion)|Leigh Christian]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marcus Johnson (LabVIEW Champion)|Marcus Johnson]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Balla (LabVIEW Champion)|Mark Balla]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Ridgley (LabVIEW Champion)|Mark Ridgley]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Yedinak (LabVIEW Champion)|Mark Yedinak]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Aivaliotis (LabVIEW Champion)|Michael Aivaliotis]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| Canada | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Porter (LabVIEW Champion)|Mike Porter]] | |||
| 2008-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Radziwon (LabVIEW Champion)|Mike Radziwon]] | |||
| 2024-Present | |||
| Denmark | |||
|- | |||
| [[Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu (LabVIEW Champion)|Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nancy Hollenback (LabVIEW Champion)|Nancy Hollenback]] | |||
| 2008-2010<ref>In 2010, Nancy joined NI.</ref> | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navin Subramani (LabVIEW Champion)|Navin Subramani]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norm Kirchner (LabVIEW Champion)|Norm Kirchner]] | |||
| 2008-2008<ref>Months after becoming a Champion, Norm joined NI.</ref> | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quentin "Q" Alldredge (LabVIEW Champion)|Quentin "Q" Alldredge]] | |||
| 2018-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parag Deshpande (LabVIEW Champion)|Parag Deshpande]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pavan Bathla (LabVIEW Champion)|Pavan Bathla]] | |||
| 2007-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Piotr Maj (LabVIEW Champion)|Piotr Maj]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| Poland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Putnam W. Monroe Jr. (LabVIEW Champion)|Putnam W. Monroe Jr.]] | | [[Putnam W. Monroe Jr. (LabVIEW Champion)|Putnam W. Monroe Jr.]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ray Robichaud (LabVIEW Champion)|Ray Robichaud]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2005-Present | ||
| | | Canada | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Sorrells (LabVIEW Champion)|Richard Sorrells]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Beauchaine (LabVIEW Champion)|Rick Beauchaine]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Thomas (LabVIEW Champion)|Richard Thomas]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| England | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roger Isaksson (LabVIEW Champion)|Roger Isaksson]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolf Kalbermatter (LabVIEW Champion)|Rolf Kalbermatter]] | |||
| 2010-Present | |||
| Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sam Roundy (LabVIEW Champion)|Sam Roundy]] | |||
| 2019-Present | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel James (LabVIEW Champion)|Samuel James]] | |||
| 2012-Present | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel Taggart (LabVIEW Champion)|Samuel Taggart]] | |||
| 2018-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Saverio Mercurio (LabVIEW Champion)|Saverio Mercurio]] | ||
| | | 2010-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Scott Hannahs (LabVIEW Champion)|Scott Hannahs]] | ||
| | | 2005-Present | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shane O'Neill (LabVIEW Champion)|Shane O'Neill]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2010-Present | ||
| | | Switzerland | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Watts (LabVIEW Champion)|Steve Watts]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Robinson (LabVIEW Champion)|Tim Robinson]] | |||
| 2013-Present | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tomi Maila (LabVIEW Champion)|Tomi Maila]] | |||
| 2007-Present | |||
| Finland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tom McQuillan (LabVIEW Champion)|Tom McQuillan]] | |||
| 2021-Present | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Urs Lauterburg (LabVIEW Champion)|Urs Lauterburg]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yair Neeman (LabVIEW Champion)|Yair Neeman]] | |||
| 2007-Present | |||
| Israel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zbigniew Sobków (LabVIEW Champion)|Zbigniew Sobków]] | |||
| 2005-Present | |||
| Poland | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | [[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:01, 14 June 2025
- See also: LabVIEW Champion and LabVIEW Champions program FAQ
Complete List at NI.com: LabVIEW Champions
| Name | Tenure | Home |
|---|---|---|
| Albert Geven | 2005-Present | Netherlands |
| Alessandro Ricco | 2005-Present | Italy |
| André Manzolli | 2005-Present | Brazil |
| Ben Rayner | 2005-Present | United States |
| Bill Meier | 2010-Present | United States |
| Bogdan Iwinski | 2010-Present | Poland |
| Brett Percy | 2005-Present | Australia |
| Bruce Ammons | 2005-Present | United States |
| Buddy Haun | 2008-Present | United States |
| Charles Ghommidh | 2005-Present | France |
| Chris Cilino | 2017-Present | United States |
| Chris Roebuck | 2013-Present | United Kingdom |
| Christian Altenbach | 2005-Present | United States |
| Christian Butcher | 2021-Present | Japan |
| Christophe Salzmann | 2010-Present | United States |
| Chris Relf | 2005-Present | United States |
| Cyril Gambini | 2023-Present | Canada |
| Dany Allard | 2013-Present | Canada |
| Darin Kinion | 2012-Present | United States |
| David Thomson | 2005-Present | United States |
| Dennis Knutson | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ed Dickens | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ederson Ramalho | 2023-Present | Brazil |
| Fabiola De la Cueva | 2012-Present | United States |
| Felipe Pinheiro Silva | 2021-Present | Brazil |
| Francois Normandin | 2019-Present | Canada |
| Gaurav Kulkarni | 2013-Present | India |
| Javier Lopez | 2023-Present | United States |
| Jeff Bohrer | 2012-Present | United States |
| Jim Kring | 2005-Present | United States |
| Joe Hoskins | 2010-Present | United States |
| Joerg Hampel | 2018-Present | Austria |
| Jonathon Green | 2012-Present | Australia |
| Justin Goeres | 2012-Present | United States |
| Kabul Maharjan | 2019-Present | United Kingdom |
| Kevin Shirey | 2022-Present | United States |
| Leigh Christian | 2010-Present | United States |
| Marcus Johnson | 2013-Present | Sweden |
| Mark Balla | 2010-Present | United States |
| Mark Ridgley | 2013-Present | United States |
| Mark Yedinak | 2010-Present | United States |
| Michael Aivaliotis | 2005-Present | Canada |
| Mike Porter | 2008-Present | United States |
| Mike Radziwon | 2024-Present | Denmark |
| Muthuraman Sudalaimuthu | 2013-Present | India |
| Nancy Hollenback | 2008-2010[1] | United States |
| Navin Subramani | 2021-Present | United States |
| Norm Kirchner | 2008-2008[2] | United States |
| Quentin "Q" Alldredge | 2018-Present | United States |
| Parag Deshpande | 2012-Present | India |
| Pavan Bathla | 2007-Present | United States |
| Piotr Maj | 2012-Present | Poland |
| Putnam W. Monroe Jr. | 2005-Present | United States |
| Ray Robichaud | 2005-Present | Canada |
| Richard Sorrells | 2013-Present | United States |
| Rick Beauchaine | 2005-Present | United States |
| Richard Thomas | 2012-Present | England |
| Roger Isaksson | 2013-Present | Sweden |
| Rolf Kalbermatter | 2010-Present | Netherlands |
| Sam Roundy | 2019-Present | United States |
| Samuel James | 2012-Present | India |
| Samuel Taggart | 2018-Present | United States |
| Saverio Mercurio | 2010-Present | United States |
| Scott Hannahs | 2005-Present | United States |
| Shane O'Neill | 2010-Present | Switzerland |
| Steve Watts | 2013-Present | United Kingdom |
| Tim Robinson | 2013-Present | United States |
| Tomi Maila | 2007-Present | Finland |
| Tom McQuillan | 2021-Present | United Kingdom |
| Urs Lauterburg | 2005-Present | Switzerland |
| Yair Neeman | 2007-Present | Israel |
| Zbigniew Sobków | 2005-Present | Poland |