Functions Palette: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Add short names |
→Available categories: Add icons for all categories |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Available categories == | == Available categories == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Programming.png|frameless|border|Programming|link=Functions Palette/Programming]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Programming|Programming]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Measurement IO.png|frameless|border|Measurement I/O|link=Functions Palette/Measurement I/O]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Measurement I/O|Measurement I/O]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Instrument IO.png|frameless|border|Instrument I/O|link=Functions Palette/Instrument I/O]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Instrument I/O|Instrument I/O]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Vision and Motion.png|frameless|border|Vision and Motion|link=Functions Palette/Vision and Motion]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Vision and Motion|Vision and Motion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Mathematics.png|frameless|border|Mathematics|link=Functions Palette/Mathematics]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Mathematics|Mathematics]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Signal Processing.png|frameless|border|Signal Processing|link=Functions Palette/Signal Processing]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Signal Processing|Signal Processing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Data Communication.png|frameless|border|Data Communication|link=Functions Palette/Data Communication]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Data Communication|Data Communication]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Connectivity.png|frameless|border|Connectivity|link=Functions Palette/Connectivity]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Connectivity|Connectivity]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Control & Simulation.png|frameless|border|Control & Simulation|link=Functions Palette/Control & Simulation]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Control & Simulation|Control & Simulation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Express.png|frameless|border|Express|link=Functions Palette/Express]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Express|Express]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Addons.png|frameless|border|Addons|link=Functions Palette/Addons]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Addons|Addons]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - Favorites.png|frameless|border|Favorites|link=Functions Palette/Favorites]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/Favorites|Favorites]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Functions Palette - User Libraries.png|frameless|border|User Libraries|link=Functions Palette/User Libraries]] | |||
| [[Functions Palette/User Libraries|User Libraries]] | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 23 July 2019
| |
This article is a stub. You can help LabVIEW Wiki by expanding it. Please improve this article if you can. |

The Functions Palette is a hierarchical list of VIs, functions and constants for the Block Diagram. Elements are categorized to make navigation easier and help focus on specific topics. The available categories varies based on configuration settings, installed Add-ons and license options.
Available categories
| Programming | |
| Measurement I/O | |
| Instrument I/O | |
| Vision and Motion | |
| Mathematics | |
| Signal Processing | |
| Data Communication | |
| Connectivity | |
| Control & Simulation | |
| Express | |
| Addons | |
| Favorites | |
| User Libraries |