Jump to content

Events: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Category reorg
Updated events
Line 11: Line 11:
! Dates
! Dates
|-
|-
| [[NIWeek 2020]]
| [[VIWeek]]
| Postponed.  3<sup>rd</sup>-5<sup>th</sup> August 2020
| 17<sup>th</sup>-21<sup>st</sup> May 2020
|-
|-
| [[GDevCon #3]]
| [[GDevCon #3]]
| 8<sup>th</sup>-9<sup>th</sup> September 2020
| 8<sup>th</sup>-9<sup>th</sup> September 2020
|-
| [[Americas CLA Summit 2020]]
| 23<sup>rd</sup>-25<sup>th</sup> September 2020
|-
|-
| [[GDevCon N.A. #1]]
| [[GDevCon N.A. #1]]
| Postponed.  Plan for End of October/Start of November
| Postponed.  Plan for End of October/Start of November
|-
| [[NIWeek 2020]]
| Cancelled
|-
| [[Americas CLA Summit 2020]]
| Cancelled
|-
|-
| [[European CLA Summit 2020]]
| [[European CLA Summit 2020]]
| Postponed. New date not announced
| Cancelled
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:15, 7 May 2020

Main Events

NIWeek | GDevCon | GDevCon N.A. | CLA Summit

Upcoming Events

Event Dates
VIWeek 17th-21st May 2020
GDevCon #3 8th-9th September 2020
GDevCon N.A. #1 Postponed. Plan for End of October/Start of November
NIWeek 2020 Cancelled
Americas CLA Summit 2020 Cancelled
European CLA Summit 2020 Cancelled

Previous Events

Event Dates
NIDays: Europe 2019 20th-21st November 2019
NIDays: Asia 2019 14th-15th November 2019
Americas CLA Summit 2019 25th-27th September 2019
GDevCon #2 21th-22rd August 2019
NIWeek 2019 20th-23rd May 2019
European CLA Summit 2019 2nd-4th April 2019
GDevCon #1 4th-5th September 2018
Americas CLA Summit 2018 12th-14th September 2018
NIWeek 2018 21st-24th May 2018