Events: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
Updated events |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NIWeek 2020]] | | [[NIWeek 2020]] | ||
| | | Postponed. 3<sup>rd</sup>-5<sup>th</sup> August 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GDevCon #3]] | | [[GDevCon #3]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Americas CLA Summit 2020]] | | [[Americas CLA Summit 2020]] | ||
| | | 23<sup>rd</sup>-25<sup>th</sup> September 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [[GDevCon N.A. #1]] | |||
| Postponed. Plan for End of October/Start of November | |||
|- | |||
| [[European CLA Summit 2020]] | |||
| Postponed. New data not announced | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 8 April 2020
Main Events
| NIWeek | GDevCon | GDevCon N.A. | CLA Summit |
Upcoming Events
| Event | Dates |
|---|---|
| NIWeek 2020 | Postponed. 3rd-5th August 2020 |
| GDevCon #3 | 8th-9th September 2020 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2020 | 23rd-25th September 2020 |
| GDevCon N.A. #1 | Postponed. Plan for End of October/Start of November |
| European CLA Summit 2020 | Postponed. New data not announced |
Previous Events
| Event | Dates |
|---|---|
| NIDays: Europe 2019 | 20th-21st November 2019 |
| NIDays: Asia 2019 | 14th-15th November 2019 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2019 | 25th-27th September 2019 |
| GDevCon #2 | 21th-22rd August 2019 |
| NIWeek 2019 | 20th-23rd May 2019 |
| European CLA Summit 2019 | 2nd-4th April 2019 |
| GDevCon #1 | 4th-5th September 2018 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2018 | 12th-14th September 2018 |
| NIWeek 2018 | 21st-24th May 2018 |