Events: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Updated events |
Updated events |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[European CLA Summit 2020]] | | [[European CLA Summit 2020]] | ||
| | | 24<sup>th</sup>-26<sup>th</sup> March 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NIWeek 2020]] | | [[NIWeek 2020]] | ||
| 18<sup>th</sup>-21<sup>st</sup> May 2020 | | 18<sup>th</sup>-21<sup>st</sup> May 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| [[GDevCon N.A. #1]] | |||
| 15<sup>th</sup>-17<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[GDevCon #3]] | |||
| 8<sup>th</sup>-9<sup>th</sup> September 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Americas CLA Summit 2019]] | |||
| Not yet announced. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
|- | |||
| [[NIDays 2019|NIDays: Europe 2019]] | |||
| 20<sup>th</sup>-21<sup>st</sup> November 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NIDays 2019|NIDays: Asia 2019]] | | [[NIDays 2019|NIDays: Asia 2019]] | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 3 January 2020
Main Events
| NIWeek | GDevCon | CLA Summit |
Upcoming Events
| Event | Dates |
|---|---|
| European CLA Summit 2020 | 24th-26th March 2020 |
| NIWeek 2020 | 18th-21st May 2020 |
| GDevCon N.A. #1 | 15th-17th July 2020 |
| GDevCon #3 | 8th-9th September 2020 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2019 | Not yet announced. |
Previous Events
| Event | Dates |
|---|---|
| NIDays: Europe 2019 | 20th-21st November 2019 |
| NIDays: Asia 2019 | 14th-15th November 2019 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2019 | 25th-27th September 2019 |
| GDevCon #2 | 21th-22rd August 2019 |
| NIWeek 2019 | 20th-23rd May 2019 |
| European CLA Summit 2019 | 2nd-4th April 2019 |
| GDevCon #1 | 4th-5th September 2018 |
| Americas CLA Summit 2018 | 12th-14th September 2018 |
| NIWeek 2018 | 21st-24th May 2018 |