List of LabVIEW Champions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
JackDunaway (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{see also|LabVIEW Champion|LabVIEW Champions program FAQ}} | {{see also|LabVIEW Champion|LabVIEW Champions program FAQ}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Champion Since | |||
! Expertise | ! Expertise | ||
! NI Certification | ! NI Certification | ||
! | ! Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Albert Geven (LabVIEW Champion)|Albert Geven]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, Algol-60, Applesoft, Pascal, Modula 2, C/C++ | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alessandro Ricco (LabVIEW Champion)|Alessandro Ricco]] | |||
| 2006 | |||
| LabVIEW, Java | |||
| | |||
| Italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[André Manzolli (LabVIEW Champion)|André Manzolli]] | | [[André Manzolli (LabVIEW Champion)|André Manzolli]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| LabVIEW, Visual Basic, C | | LabVIEW, Visual Basic, C | ||
| | | CLD | ||
| Brazil | | Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ben Rayner (LabVIEW Champion)|Ben Rayner]] | ||
| LabVIEW, LabVIEW | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, DSC, LV RT | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bill Meier (LabVIEW Champion)|Bill Meier]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW, Visual Basic, Basic, Java, Fortran, Pascal, Cobol | |||
| CLAD | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bogdan Iwinski (LabVIEW Champion)|Bogdan Iwinski]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| CLD, CPI | |||
| Poland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brett Percy (LabVIEW Champion)|Brett Percy]] | |||
| 2006 | |||
| LabVIEW, TestStand, C/C++, Objective C, Assembler | |||
| CLD | |||
| Australia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bruce Ammons (LabVIEW Champion)|Bruce Ammons]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, C, Fortran, Basic | ||
| | | CLD | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Buddy Haun (LabVIEW Champion)|Buddy Haun]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2006 | ||
| | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | CLA, CPI | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Ghommidh (LabVIEW Champion)|Charles Ghommidh]] | | [[Charles Ghommidh (LabVIEW Champion)|Charles Ghommidh]] | ||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | | ||
| France | | France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Christian Altenbach (LabVIEW Champion)|Christian Altenbach]] | ||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW, Fortran | |||
| CLAD | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christophe Salzmann (LabVIEW Champion)|Christophe Salzmann]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW, C, Matlab, Javascript | |||
| NICI | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher G. Relf (LabVIEW Champion)|Christopher G. Relf]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW, TestStand, SignalExpress, NI-Vision, Vision Builder, LV RT, LV FPGA, Synchronized DAQ, LV PDA, GOOP | |||
| CLA | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darin Kinion (LabVIEW Champion)|Darin Kinion]] | |||
| 2012 | |||
| LabVIEW, C++, Fortran, Python | |||
| | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Thomson (LabVIEW Champion)|David Thomson]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA, LV PDA | |||
| CLA | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Knutson (LabVIEW Champion)|Dennis Knutson]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ed Dickens (LabVIEW Champion)|Ed Dickens]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA | |||
| CLA, CPI | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fabiola De la Cueva (LabVIEW Champion)|Fabiola De la Cueva]] | |||
| 2012 | |||
| LabVIEW, C/C++ and Java | |||
| CLA, CPI | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack Dunaway (LabVIEW Champion)|Jack Dunaway]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW, LVOOP, UX | |||
| CLA | |||
| United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jeff Bohrer (LabVIEW Champion)|Jeff Bohrer]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2012 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, TestStand | ||
| | | CLD | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jim Kring (LabVIEW Champion)|Jim Kring]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, Python, PHP | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| United States | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Joe Hoskins (LabVIEW Champion)|Joe Hoskins]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jonathon Green (LabVIEW Champion)|Jonathon Green]] | ||
| 2012 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| | | Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Justin Goeres (LabVIEW Champion)|Justin Goeres]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2012 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, PHP | ||
| CLA | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leigh Christian (LabVIEW Champion)|Leigh Christian]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Balla (LabVIEW Champion)|Mark Balla]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Yedinak (LabVIEW Champion)|Mark Yedinak]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2010 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, C/C++ | ||
| CLA | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael Aivaliotis (LabVIEW Champion)|Michael Aivaliotis]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, LV RT, TestStand | ||
| | | CLA | ||
| Canada | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mike Porter (LabVIEW Champion)|Mike Porter]] | ||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Parag Deshpande (LabVIEW Champion)|Parag Deshpande]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2012 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, TestStand, MATLAB, Simulink, C#, SQL | ||
| CLA | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pavan Bathla (LabVIEW Champion)|Pavan Bathla]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| LabVIEW, C/C++, CVI, VB, TestStand, LV RT, LV FPGA, Matlab, UML, GOOP | |||
| | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Piotr Maj (LabVIEW Champion)|Piotr Maj]] | |||
| 2012 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| CLD, CPI | |||
| Poland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Putnam W. Monroe Jr. (LabVIEW Champion)|Putnam W. Monroe Jr.]] | | [[Putnam W. Monroe Jr. (LabVIEW Champion)|Putnam W. Monroe Jr.]] | ||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | | LabVIEW | ||
| | | CLD | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ray Robichaud (LabVIEW Champion)|Ray Robichaud]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, LabWindows-CVI, C/C++ | ||
| | |||
| Canada | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Beauchaine (LabVIEW Champion)|Rick Beauchaine]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| CLA | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Richard Thomas (LabVIEW Champion)|Richard Thomas]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2012 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA | ||
| CLA | |||
| England | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolf Kalbermatter (LabVIEW Champion)|Rolf Kalbermatter]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW, Pascal, C/C++, Java, Lua, Python | |||
| CLD | |||
| Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel James (LabVIEW Champion)|Samuel James]] | |||
| 2012 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| CLA | |||
| India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saverio Mercurio (LabVIEW Champion)|Saverio Mercurio]] | |||
| 2010 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Scott Hannahs (LabVIEW Champion)|Scott Hannahs]] | ||
| LabVIEW, | | 2005 | ||
| | | LabVIEW, C | ||
| | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shane O'Neill (LabVIEW Champion)|Shane O'Neill]] | ||
| LabVIEW | | 2010 | ||
| | | LabVIEW | ||
| | |||
| United States | | United States | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tomi Maila (LabVIEW Champion)|Tomi Maila]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| LabVIEW, C/C++, MATLAB, Perl, PHP, Java, Scala, Haskell | |||
| CLAD | |||
| Finland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Urs Lauterburg (LabVIEW Champion)|Urs Lauterburg]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| | |||
| Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yair Neeman (LabVIEW Champion)|Yair Neeman]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| | |||
| Israel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zbigniew Sobków (LabVIEW Champion)|Zbigniew Sobków]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| LabVIEW | |||
| CLD, CPI | |||
| Poland | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | [[Category:LabVIEW Champions]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 16 August 2012
- See also: LabVIEW Champion and LabVIEW Champions program FAQ
| Name | Champion Since | Expertise | NI Certification | Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Geven | 2005 | LabVIEW, Algol-60, Applesoft, Pascal, Modula 2, C/C++ | CLA | Netherlands |
| Alessandro Ricco | 2006 | LabVIEW, Java | Italy | |
| André Manzolli | 2006 | LabVIEW, Visual Basic, C | CLD | Brazil |
| Ben Rayner | 2005 | LabVIEW, DSC, LV RT | CLA | United States |
| Bill Meier | 2010 | LabVIEW, Visual Basic, Basic, Java, Fortran, Pascal, Cobol | CLAD | United States |
| Bogdan Iwinski | 2010 | LabVIEW | CLD, CPI | Poland |
| Brett Percy | 2006 | LabVIEW, TestStand, C/C++, Objective C, Assembler | CLD | Australia |
| Bruce Ammons | 2005 | LabVIEW, C, Fortran, Basic | CLD | United States |
| Buddy Haun | 2006 | LabVIEW | CLA, CPI | United States |
| Charles Ghommidh | 2005 | LabVIEW | France | |
| Christian Altenbach | 2005 | LabVIEW, Fortran | CLAD | United States |
| Christophe Salzmann | 2010 | LabVIEW, C, Matlab, Javascript | NICI | United States |
| Christopher G. Relf | 2005 | LabVIEW, TestStand, SignalExpress, NI-Vision, Vision Builder, LV RT, LV FPGA, Synchronized DAQ, LV PDA, GOOP | CLA | United States |
| Darin Kinion | 2012 | LabVIEW, C++, Fortran, Python | United States | |
| David Thomson | 2005 | LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA, LV PDA | CLA | United States |
| Dennis Knutson | 2005 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Ed Dickens | 2005 | LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA | CLA, CPI | United States |
| Fabiola De la Cueva | 2012 | LabVIEW, C/C++ and Java | CLA, CPI | United States |
| Jack Dunaway | 2010 | LabVIEW, LVOOP, UX | CLA | United States |
| Jeff Bohrer | 2012 | LabVIEW, TestStand | CLD | United States |
| Jim Kring | 2005 | LabVIEW, Python, PHP | CLA | United States |
| Joe Hoskins | 2010 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Jonathon Green | 2012 | LabVIEW | CLA | Australia |
| Justin Goeres | 2012 | LabVIEW, PHP | CLA | United States |
| Leigh Christian | 2010 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Mark Balla | 2010 | LabVIEW | CLA | United States |
| Mark Yedinak | 2010 | LabVIEW, C/C++ | CLA | United States |
| Michael Aivaliotis | 2005 | LabVIEW, LV RT, TestStand | CLA | Canada |
| Mike Porter | 2005 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Parag Deshpande | 2012 | LabVIEW, TestStand, MATLAB, Simulink, C#, SQL | CLA | India |
| Pavan Bathla | 2007 | LabVIEW, C/C++, CVI, VB, TestStand, LV RT, LV FPGA, Matlab, UML, GOOP | United States | |
| Piotr Maj | 2012 | LabVIEW | CLD, CPI | Poland |
| Putnam W. Monroe Jr. | 2005 | LabVIEW | CLD | United States |
| Ray Robichaud | 2005 | LabVIEW, LabWindows-CVI, C/C++ | Canada | |
| Rick Beauchaine | 2005 | LabVIEW | CLA | United States |
| Richard Thomas | 2012 | LabVIEW, LV RT, LV FPGA | CLA | England |
| Rolf Kalbermatter | 2010 | LabVIEW, Pascal, C/C++, Java, Lua, Python | CLD | Netherlands |
| Samuel James | 2012 | LabVIEW | CLA | India |
| Saverio Mercurio | 2010 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Scott Hannahs | 2005 | LabVIEW, C | United States | |
| Shane O'Neill | 2010 | LabVIEW | United States | |
| Tomi Maila | 2007 | LabVIEW, C/C++, MATLAB, Perl, PHP, Java, Scala, Haskell | CLAD | Finland |
| Urs Lauterburg | 2005 | LabVIEW | Switzerland | |
| Yair Neeman | 2007 | LabVIEW | Israel | |
| Zbigniew Sobków | 2005 | LabVIEW | CLD, CPI | Poland |