Jump to content

NIWeek: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Updating
Line 9: Line 9:


==This Year's NIWeek==
==This Year's NIWeek==
[[File:NIWeek 2019 Logo.PNG|700px|frameless|center|link=NIWeek 2019]]
Stay tuned for NIWeek 2020!


NIWeek this year marks the 25<sup>th</sup> NIWeek.  It will be held in Austin, Texas, on May 20<sup>th</sup>-23<sup>rd</sup>, 2019.  The conference officially starts on a Monday with Alliance Day focusing on NI's [[Alliance_program|Alliance Partners]] with regular conference Technical Session starting at 2:00pm.  Tuesday through Thursday technical sessions, training, keynotes, and other social activities take place with a schedule that changes each year.  If you are interested in attending NI Week check [http://niweek.ni.com NI's official page] for the schedule.
It will be held in Austin, Texas, on May 18<sup>th</sup>-21<sup>st</sup>, 2019.  The conference officially starts on a Monday with Alliance Day focusing on NI's [[Alliance_program|Alliance Partners]] with regular conference Technical Session starting at 2:00pm that day.  Tuesday through Thursday more technical sessions, training, keynotes, and other social activities take place with a schedule that changes each year.  If you are interested in attending NI Week check [http://niweek.ni.com NI's official page] for the schedule.


==Previous Years==
==Previous Years==
Line 22: Line 22:
!Tag
!Tag
!Links
!Links
|-
|2019
|[[File:NIWeek2019Banner.png|200px|thumb|center|link=NIWeek 2019]]
|May 20-23, 2019
|Full Force Ahead
|
*[[NIWeek 2019]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 52: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2015]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2015/NIWeek2015_Program_Ltr_IA.pdf Conference Program]
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2015/NIWeek2015_Program_Ltr_IA.pdf Conference Program]
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 67:
|You and NI will.
|You and NI will.
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2014]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
*[https://www.wibu.com.cn/fileadmin/wibu_downloads/miscellanous/2015/17048_NIWeek_2014_Program_FG-1.pdf Conference Program]
*[https://www.wibu.com.cn/fileadmin/wibu_downloads/miscellanous/2015/17048_NIWeek_2014_Program_FG-1.pdf Conference Program]
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 75:
|All Systems. Go.
|All Systems. Go.
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2013]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 72: Line 82:
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2012]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2011
|2011
Line 78: Line 89:
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2011]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2010
|2010
Line 84: Line 96:
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2010]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2010/niweek2010.pdf Conference Program]
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2010/niweek2010.pdf Conference Program]
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 104:
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2009]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 97: Line 111:
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2008]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2007
|2007
Line 103: Line 118:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2007]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2006
|2006
Line 109: Line 125:
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2006]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
Line 115: Line 132:
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2005]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2004
|2004
Line 121: Line 139:
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2004]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2004schedule.pdf Conference Program]
*[http://www.ni.com/pdf/niweek/us/2004schedule.pdf Conference Program]
*[[:File:NIWeek2004T.JPG|NI Week 2004 T-Shirt]]
*[[:File:NIWeek2004T.JPG|NI Week 2004 T-Shirt]]
Line 129: Line 148:
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2003]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
*[[:File:NIWeek2003T.JPG|NI Week 2003 T-Shirt]]
*[[:File:NIWeek2003T.JPG|NI Week 2003 T-Shirt]]
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 156:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2002]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2001
|2001
Line 142: Line 163:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2001]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 148: Line 170:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 2000]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|1999
|1999
Line 154: Line 177:
|Build the Future Today!
|Build the Future Today!
|
|
*[[NIWeek 1999]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|1998
|1998
Line 160: Line 184:
|Your Passport to Success
|Your Passport to Success
|
|
*[[NIWeek 1998]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|1997
|1997
Line 166: Line 191:
|A World Without Barriers
|A World Without Barriers
|
|
*[[NIWeek 1997]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|1996
|1996
Line 173: Line 199:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 1996]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|-
|-
|1995
|1995
Line 179: Line 206:
|
|
|
|
*[[NIWeek 1995]] (LabVIEW Wiki Page)
|}
|}


[[Category:NIWeek]]
 


==Videos==
==Videos==

Revision as of 13:13, 20 August 2019

NIWeek is an annual technical conference hosted by National Instruments (NI) in Austin Texas. The conference focuses on showcasing NI's roadmap for software and hardware. At NIWeek the new version of LabVIEW is showcased and its new features introduced. The convention also includes:

  • Keynotes from NI executive and other business leaders
  • Over 200 Technical Sessions, Case Study Presentations, and Panel Discussions led by industry innovators
  • Over 40 Interactive, Hands-on Sessions that allow you to try out the products
  • Over 50 Training and Certification Courses
  • Networking with over 3,200 industry peers
  • Over 100 Exhibits from leading Tech Companies

This Year's NIWeek

Stay tuned for NIWeek 2020!

It will be held in Austin, Texas, on May 18th-21st, 2019. The conference officially starts on a Monday with Alliance Day focusing on NI's Alliance Partners with regular conference Technical Session starting at 2:00pm that day. Tuesday through Thursday more technical sessions, training, keynotes, and other social activities take place with a schedule that changes each year. If you are interested in attending NI Week check NI's official page for the schedule.

Previous Years

The majority of the content at NI Week is the technical sessions. These can be presented by NI employees, or any member of the public after being approved by NI. Over the years several NI sessions have been recorded and are available for viewing online. Links are provided below.

Year Logo Dates Tag Links
2019
May 20-23, 2019 Full Force Ahead
2018
May 21-24, 2018 Future Faster
2017
May 22-15, 2017 Engineer Next
2016
August 1-4, 2016
2015
August 3-6, 2015
2014
August 4-7, 2014 You and NI will.
2013
August 5-8, 2013 All Systems. Go.
2012
August 6-9, 2012 Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
2011
August 2-4, 2011 Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
2010 August 3-5, 2010 Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
2009
August 4-6, 2009 Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
2008
August 5-7, 2008 Worldwide Graphical System Design Conference
2007
August 7-9, 2007
2006
August 8-10, 2006 Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
2005
August 16-18, 2005 Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
2004
August 17-19, 2004 Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
2003
August 13-15, 2003 Worldwide Virtual Instrumentation Conference
2002 August 14-16, 2002
2001
2000
1999
August 18-20, 1999 Build the Future Today!
1998
August 25–27, 1998 Your Passport to Success
1997
August 19-21, 1997 A World Without Barriers
1996
August 6-8, 1996
1995


Videos

The majority of the content at NI Week is the technical sessions. These can be presented by NI employees, or any member of the public after being approved by NI. Over the years several NI sessions have been recorded and are available for viewing online. These videos are available at Tecnova's LabVIEW Video site, with the credentials Username: LabVIEW_Videos, Password: LabVIEW