LabVIEW File Extensions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Q moved page LabVIEW file extensions to LabVIEW File Extensions: Fixing Title |
→LabVIEW NXG File Extensions: added extensions |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!style="text-align:center" |File Extension | !style="text-align:center" |File Extension | ||
!style="text-align:left" |Definition/Description | !style="text-align:left" |Definition/Description | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |[[DNI File Extension|dni]] | |||
|.NET Interface (DotNet Interface) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |[[GCOMP File Extension|gcomp]] | |style="text-align:center" |[[GCOMP File Extension|gcomp]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|style="text-align:center" |[[GPAL File Extension|gpal]] | |style="text-align:center" |[[GPAL File Extension|gpal]] | ||
|G Palette | |G Palette | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |[[GRSC File Extension|grsc]] | |||
|G Resource Collection | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |[[GRTM File Extension|grtm]] | |||
|G Run-Time Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |[[GTYPE File Extension|gtype]] | |style="text-align:center" |[[GTYPE File Extension|gtype]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 96: | ||
|style="text-align:center" |[[LVPROJECT File Extension|lvproject]] | |style="text-align:center" |[[LVPROJECT File Extension|lvproject]] | ||
|LabVIEW Project | |LabVIEW Project | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |[[MLI File Extension|mli]] | |||
|MATLAB Interface | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |[[SLI File Extension|sli]] | |||
|Shared Library Interface | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:LabVIEW file extensions]] | [[Category:LabVIEW file extensions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 5 December 2018
This is a list of all the file extensions supported by LabVIEW:
| File Extension | Definition/Description |
|---|---|
| aliases | File that maps computer names to IP Addresses |
| ctl | Control |
| ctt | Control Template |
| llb | LabVIEW Library |
| lvclass | LabVIEW Class Library |
| lvlib | LabVIEW Project Library |
| lvlibp | LabVIEW Packed Project Library |
| lvproj | LabVIEW Project |
| lvlps | LabVIEW Local Project Settings |
| mnu | Palette Menu |
| rtm | Run-Time Menu |
| vi | Virtual Instrument |
| vim |
|
| vit | Virtual Instrument Template |
| xctl | XControl |
| xnode | XNode |
LabVIEW NXG File Extensions
| File Extension | Definition/Description |
|---|---|
| dni | .NET Interface (DotNet Interface) |
| gcomp |
|
| gll | G Linked Library |
| gpal | G Palette |
| grsc | G Resource Collection |
| grtm | G Run-Time Menu |
| gtype | G Type |
| gvi | Graphical Virtual Instrument |
| lvdist | LabVIEW Distribution Document |
| lvproject | LabVIEW Project |
| mli | MATLAB Interface |
| sli | Shared Library Interface |