Controls Palette/Modern: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
m Removing parent category |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[[File:LV2019.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 2019|link=LabVIEW 2019]] | |[[File:LV2019.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 2019|link=LabVIEW 2019]] | ||
|The [[Controls Palette/Modern/Array, Matrix & Cluster|Array, Matrix & Cluster]] subpalette was renamed the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Data Containers|Data Containers]] subpalette and the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Containers|Containers]] subpalette was renamed the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Layout|Layout]] subpalette. | |The [[Controls Palette/Modern/Array, Matrix & Cluster|Array, Matrix & Cluster]] subpalette was renamed the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Data Containers|Data Containers]] subpalette and the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Containers|Containers]] subpalette was renamed the [[Controls Palette/Modern/Layout|Layout]] subpalette. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:LV8-2013.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 2009|link=LabVIEW 2009]] | |||
|In [[LabVIEW 2009]] the [[Controls Palette/Modern/List & Table|List & Table]] subpalette was renamed the [[Controls Palette/Modern/List, Table & Tree|List, Table & Tree]] subpalette. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LV5.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 8.0|link=LabVIEW 6i]] | |[[File:LV5.png|frameless|border|64x64px|LabVIEW 8.0|link=LabVIEW 6i]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Modern Palette]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:09, 26 May 2020

| Object information | |
|---|---|
| Owning palette(s) | Controls Palette |
| Type | Palette |
| Requires | Basic Development Environment |
The Modern controls came out in LabVIEW 6i to incorporate a more 3D look of controls.
Subpalettes
| Numeric | |
| Boolean | |
| String & Path | |
| Data Containers | |
| List,Table & Tree | |
| Graph | |
| Ring & Enum | |
| Layout | |
| I/O | |
| Variant & Class | |
| Decorations | |
| Refnum |
History
| Version | Change(s) |
|---|---|
| The Array, Matrix & Cluster subpalette was renamed the Data Containers subpalette and the Containers subpalette was renamed the Layout subpalette. | |
| In LabVIEW 2009 the List & Table subpalette was renamed the List, Table & Tree subpalette. | |
| LabVIEW 6i is the first version with the Modern palette. |