Jump to content

Application class/History Since method: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Added new method page.
 
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Path.png|frameless|border|Path|link=Path data type]]
| '''VI Path'''
| Yes
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:U32.png|frameless|border|U32|link=U32 data type]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:U32.png|frameless|border|U32|link=U32 data type]]
| '''Date'''
| '''Date'''
|  
| No
|
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:String Indicator.png|frameless|border|String|link=String data type]]
| '''History Since'''
|
|
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Path.png|frameless|border|Path|link=Path data type]]
| '''VI Path'''
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 55: Line 50:
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}


[[Category:Method]] [[Category:VI Server Method]]
[[Category:Method]]
[[Category:VI Server Method]]

Revision as of 04:16, 18 April 2020

VI Server Method Information
Method ID 7DA
Scope Private
Data Name History Since
Short Name* History Since
Long Name* History Since
* Displayed here in English. Short and Long names appear in the language of the LabVIEW IDE.
Owning Class ID 1
Owning Class Name Application Class
Return Data Type String data type

String

Invoke Node History Since

Parameters

Data type Name Required Description
Path VI Path Yes
U32 Date No

Uses

History

Version Change(s)
LabVIEW 2018 More info to come.

See Also

External Links