Jump to content

Application class/History Since method: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Added new method page.
 
m Added Private Method Category to page
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:U32.png|frameless|border|U32|link=U32 data type]]
| '''Date'''
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:String Indicator.png|frameless|border|String|link=String data type]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:String Indicator.png|frameless|border|String|link=String data type]]
| '''History Since'''
| '''History Since'''
|  
| Yes. Return value.
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Path.png|frameless|border|Path|link=Path data type]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Path.png|frameless|border|Path|link=Path data type]]
| '''VI Path'''
| '''VI Path'''
|  
| Yes
|
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:U32.png|frameless|border|U32|link=U32 data type]]
| '''Date'''
| No
|
|
|}
|}
Line 54: Line 54:
== External Links ==
== External Links ==
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}
[[Category:Private Method]]


[[Category:Method]] [[Category:VI Server Method]]
[[Category:VI Server Method]]

Latest revision as of 21:12, 7 May 2020

VI Server Method Information
Method ID 7DA
Scope Private
Data Name History Since
Short Name* History Since
Long Name* History Since
* Displayed here in English. Short and Long names appear in the language of the LabVIEW IDE.
Owning Class ID 1
Owning Class Name Application Class
Return Data Type String data type

String

Invoke Node History Since

Parameters

Data type Name Required Description
String History Since Yes. Return value.
Path VI Path Yes
U32 Date No

Uses

History

Version Change(s)
LabVIEW 2018 More info to come.

See Also

External Links