Jump to content

Application class/Desktop Tracing.Setup method: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Added new method page.
 
m Added Private Method Category to page
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Required
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
! scope="column" style="text-align:Left;" | Description
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Common Cluster.png|frameless|border|Common Cluster|link=Common Cluster data type]]
| '''options'''
| No
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:String.png|frameless|border|String|link=String data type]]
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:String.png|frameless|border|String|link=String data type]]
Line 34: Line 29:
| '''enable'''
| '''enable'''
| Yes  
| Yes  
|
|-
! scope="row" style="text-align:Center;" | [[File:Common Cluster.png|frameless|border|Common Cluster|link=Common Cluster data type]]
| '''options'''
| No
|  
|  
|}
|}
Line 54: Line 54:
== External Links ==
== External Links ==
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}
{{ambox|text=Add links to external resources that would also help.}}
[[Category:Private Method]]


[[Category:Method]] [[Category:VI Server Method]]
[[Category:VI Server Method]]

Latest revision as of 21:16, 7 May 2020

VI Server Method Information
Method ID 905
Scope Private
Data Name DTT.Setup
Short Name* DTT.Setup
Long Name* Desktop Tracing:Setup
* Displayed here in English. Short and Long names appear in the language of the LabVIEW IDE.
Owning Class ID 1
Owning Class Name Application Class
Return Data Type No return value
Invoke Node Desktop Tracing:Setup

Parameters

Data type Name Required Description
String appInstanceName Yes
Boolean enable Yes
Common Cluster options No

Uses

History

Version Change(s)
LabVIEW 2018 More info to come.

See Also

External Links