Template:TerminalAsDataType/doc: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "<noinclude>{{documentation subpage}}</noinclude> {{intricate template}} Provides a simple way to get terminal images as data type that link to the corresponding wiki page. ==Parameters== {| class="wikitable" !Parameter !Description |- |<code>type</code> |Terminal type (control or indicator). Default is control. |- |1 |Type name (e.g., string) |} ==Type names== This is a complete reference of supported type names: {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" !Type..." |
Add extended float types |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|I64}} | |{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|I64}} | ||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|I64}} | |{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|I64}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|CSG | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|CSG}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|CSG}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|CDB | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|CDB}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|CDB}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|CXT | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|CXT}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|CXT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 3 January 2025
Provides a simple way to get terminal images as data type that link to the corresponding wiki page.
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
type
|
Terminal type (control or indicator). Default is control. |
| 1 | Type name (e.g., string) |
Type names
This is a complete reference of supported type names:
| Type Name | Control | Indicator |
|---|---|---|
| String | ||
| String Array, 1D Array of String | ||
| U8 | ||
| U16 | ||
| U32 | ||
| U64 | ||
| I8 | ||
| I16 | ||
| I32 | ||
| I64 | ||
| CSG | ||
| CDB | ||
| CXT |
Examples
| Source | Result |
|---|---|
{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|string}}
|
|
{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|string}}
|