Jump to content

CLA Summit: Difference between revisions

From LabVIEW Wiki
Added dates back to 2016
m add Rome, move American 2019 to past summits
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''CLA Summits''' consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the [[Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA)]] certification level.  The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at [[NI|NI's]] global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA.  
The '''CLA Summits''' consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the [[Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA)]] certification level.  The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at [[NI|NI's]] global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA.  
== Upcoming Summits ==
== Upcoming Summits ==
{| class="wikitable"
!
! Summit
! Dates
! Location
|}
== Past Summits ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!
!
Line 13: Line 20:
|25<sup>th</sup> - 27<sup>th</sup> September 2019
|25<sup>th</sup> - 27<sup>th</sup> September 2019
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
|}
== Past Summits ==
{| class="wikitable"
!
! Summit
! Dates
! Location
|-
|-
|
|
Line 61: Line 61:
| 2016
| 2016
| Bangalore, India
| Bangalore, India
|-
|
|[[European CLA Summit 2015]]
| 13<sup>th</sup> - 15<sup>th</sup> April 2015
| Rome, Italy
|}
|}


[[Category:CLA Summit]]
[[Category:CLA Summit]]

Revision as of 12:16, 31 July 2021

The CLA Summits consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA) certification level. The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at NI's global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA.

Upcoming Summits

Summit Dates Location

Past Summits

Summit Dates Location

Americas CLA Summit 2019

25th - 27th September 2019 NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
European CLA Summit 2019 2nd - 4th April 2019 AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
Americas CLA Summit 2018 12th - 14th September 2018 NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
European CLA Summit 2018 13th - 15th February 2018 Hotel Novotel Madrid Campo de las Naciones, Madrid, Spain
Americas CLA Summit 2017 18th - 20th September 2017 NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
European CLA Summit 2017 7th - 9th March 2017 Vienna, Austria
European CLA Summit 2016 5th - 7th April 2017 Berlin, Germany
Americas CLA Summit 2016 7th - 10th March 2016 NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA
India CLA Summit 2016 2016 Bangalore, India
European CLA Summit 2015 13th - 15th April 2015 Rome, Italy