Waveform descriptor: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Mefistotelis (talk | contribs) |
Mefistotelis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 0x0f | | 0x0f | ||
| Int32 Waveform | | Int32 Waveform | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Complex64 Waveform | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 | |||
| Complex128 Waveform | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| ComplexExt Waveform | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 15 June 2020
Waveform descriptor is a kind of type descriptor which stores properties of Waveform data type.
List of Waveform types
The following table lists the sub-type codes used in the type descriptor of the Waveform data type.
| Sub-Type Code | Waveform Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x01 | Old Float64 Waveform | |
| 0x02 | Int16 Waveform | |
| 0x03 | Float64 Waveform | |
| 0x05 | Float32 Waveform | |
| 0x06 | TimeStamp | |
| 0x07 | Digital data | |
| 0x08 | Digital Waveform | |
| 0x09 | Dynamic data | |
| 0x0a | FloatExt Waveform | |
| 0x0b | UInt8 Waveform | |
| 0x0c | UInt16 Waveform | |
| 0x0d | UInt32 Waveform | |
| 0x0e | Int8 Waveform | |
| 0x0f | Int32 Waveform | |
| 0x10 | Complex64 Waveform | |
| 0x11 | Complex128 Waveform | |
| 0x12 | ComplexExt Waveform | |
| 0x13 | Int64 Waveform | |
| 0x14 | UInt64 Waveform |