Tunnel Appearance: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Changed labeling for the headers for the first two tables and the last table. |
Changed the images to non-zoomed in versions. Changed the Shift Register image to have the wire coming out the side instead of the top. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Input | |+Loop Input Tunnels | ||
!Tunnel Type | !Tunnel Type | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Non-indexing''' (for array types, the entire array enters the loop) | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Non-indexing.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Indexing''' (for 1D array types, the array enters the loop one element at a time) | ||
|[[File: | (for 2D array types, the array enters the loop one row at a time) | ||
|[[File:Indexing.png|thumb]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Output | |+Loop Output Tunnels | ||
!Tunnel Type | !Tunnel Type | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Indexing (array | |'''Indexing''' (for scalar elements, a 1D array of the elements is built up on the loop border) | ||
|[[File: | (for 1D arrays, a 2D array of the rows is built up on the loop border) | ||
|[[File:Indexing 1.png|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Last Value | |'''Last Value''' (the value generated by the last iteration of the loop is output by the tunnel) | ||
|[[File:Last Value.png|thumb]] | |[[File:Last Value 1.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Concatenating ( | |'''Concatenating''' (for 1D arrays, the value generated by each loop iteration is concatenated onto the end of the previous value, resulting in a tunnel output of all the individual 1D arrays concatenated as a single 1D array) | ||
|[[File:Concatenating.png|thumb]] | |[[File:Concatenating 1.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conditional ( | |'''Conditional''' (for scalar elements and a ''Last Value'' tunnel, the tunnel will output the last value where a TRUE was wired to the conditional tunnel) | ||
|[[File:Conditional.png|thumb]] | (for scalar elements and an ''Indexing'' tunnel, the tunnel will output a 1D array containing all loop iteration values where a TRUE was wired to the conditional tunnel) | ||
|[[File:Conditional 1.png|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shift Register | |'''Shift Register''' | ||
|[[File:Shift Register | |[[File:Shift Register 1.png|thumb]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Multi-frame Structure (Case, Event, Disable) Output Tunnels | ||
!Tunnel Type | !Tunnel Type | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Linked | |'''Linked Tunnels''' (when new frames are created, wires are automatically created between linked tunnels) | ||
|[[File:Linked | |[[File:Linked Tunnel.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Use Default if Unwired''' (for frames that do not have a wire sourcing this output tunnel, the default value for its datatype will be used if that frame executes) | |||
|[[File:Default if unwired 1.png|thumb]] | |||
|} | |} | ||








