Template:TerminalAsDataType/doc: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Add boolean, variant, error cluster, and void |
Add LabVIEW Object |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|<!-- does not exist: {{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|Void}} --> | |<!-- does not exist: {{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|Void}} --> | ||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|Void}} | |{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|Void}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|Enum U8 | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|Enum U8}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|Enum U8}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|Enum U16, Enum | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|Enum U16}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|Enum U16}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|Enum U32 | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|Enum U32}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|Enum U32}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;"|LabVIEW Object | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|LabVIEW Object}} | |||
|{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|LabVIEW Object}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:14, 4 January 2025
Provides a simple way to get terminal images as data type that link to the corresponding wiki page.
Parameters
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
type
|
Terminal type (control or indicator). Default is control. |
| 1 | Type name (e.g., string) |
Type names
This is a complete reference of supported type names:
Examples
| Source | Result |
|---|---|
{{TerminalAsDataType|type=control|string}}
|
|
{{TerminalAsDataType|type=indicator|string}}
|