CLA Summit: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added more to page |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''CLA Summits''' consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the [[Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA)]] certification level. The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at [[NI|NI's]] global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA. | |||
The '''CLA Summits''' consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America. The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at [[NI|NI's]] global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA | |||
== Upcoming Summits == | == Upcoming Summits == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
! Summit | ! Summit | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
! Location | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Past Summits == | == Past Summits == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 12: | ||
! Summit | ! Summit | ||
! Dates | ! Dates | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[File:CLASummit2019.jpg|frameless|center]] | |||
| | |||
[[Americas CLA Summit 2019]] | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> - 27<sup>th</sup> September 2019 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:CLASummit2019.jpg|frameless|center]] | [[File:CLASummit2019.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
| [[European CLA Summit 2019]] | | [[European CLA Summit 2019]] | ||
| April 2, | | 2<sup>nd</sup> - 4<sup>th</sup> April 2019 | ||
| AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2018]] | |||
| 12<sup>th</sup> - 14<sup>th</sup> September 2018 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2018]] | |||
| 13<sup>th</sup> - 15<sup>th</sup> February 2018 | |||
| Hotel Novotel Madrid Campo de las Naciones, Madrid, Spain | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2017]] | |||
| 18<sup>th</sup> - 20<sup>th</sup> September 2017 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2017]] | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> - 9<sup>th</sup> March 2017 | |||
| Vienna, Austria | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2016]] | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> - 7<sup>th</sup> April 2017 | |||
| Berlin, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2016]] | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> - 10<sup>th</sup> March 2016 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[India CLA Summit 2016]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| Bangalore, India | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2015]] | |||
| 13<sup>th</sup> - 15<sup>th</sup> April 2015 | |||
| Rome, Italy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2015]] | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> - 4<sup>th</sup> March 2015 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2014]] | |||
| 18<sup>th</sup> - 20<sup>th</sup> March 2014 | |||
| CERN, Geneva, Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2014]] | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> - 5<sup>th</sup> March 2014 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2013]] | |||
| 8<sup>th</sup> - 9<sup>th</sup> April 2013 | |||
| Paris, France | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2013]] | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> - 6<sup>th</sup> March 2013 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[European CLA Summit 2012]] | |||
| 28<sup>th</sup> - 29<sup>th</sup> March 2012 | |||
| [[NI]] Measurement House, Newbury, United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2012]] | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> - 6<sup>th</sup> March 2012 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2011]] | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> - 8<sup>th</sup> March 2011 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2010]] | |||
| 8<sup>th</sup> - 9<sup>th</sup> March 2010 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:CLA Summit]] | [[Category:CLA Summit]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:12, 14 November 2021
The CLA Summits consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA) certification level. The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at NI's global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA.
Upcoming Summits
| Summit | Dates | Location |
|---|
Past Summits
| Summit | Dates | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
25th - 27th September 2019 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
|
|
European CLA Summit 2019 | 2nd - 4th April 2019 | AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland |
| Americas CLA Summit 2018 | 12th - 14th September 2018 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2018 | 13th - 15th February 2018 | Hotel Novotel Madrid Campo de las Naciones, Madrid, Spain | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2017 | 18th - 20th September 2017 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2017 | 7th - 9th March 2017 | Vienna, Austria | |
| European CLA Summit 2016 | 5th - 7th April 2017 | Berlin, Germany | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2016 | 7th - 10th March 2016 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| India CLA Summit 2016 | 2016 | Bangalore, India | |
| European CLA Summit 2015 | 13th - 15th April 2015 | Rome, Italy | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2015 | 2nd - 4th March 2015 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2014 | 18th - 20th March 2014 | CERN, Geneva, Switzerland | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2014 | 3rd - 5th March 2014 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2013 | 8th - 9th April 2013 | Paris, France | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2013 | 4th - 6th March 2013 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2012 | 28th - 29th March 2012 | NI Measurement House, Newbury, United Kingdom | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2012 | 5th - 6th March 2012 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2011 | 7th - 8th March 2011 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2010 | 8th - 9th March 2010 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA |
