CLA Summit: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Joerg.hampel (talk | contribs) m add Rome, move American 2019 to past summits |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 13<sup>th</sup> - 15<sup>th</sup> April 2015 | | 13<sup>th</sup> - 15<sup>th</sup> April 2015 | ||
| Rome, Italy | | Rome, Italy | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2015]] | |||
| 2<sup>th</sup> - 4<sup>th</sup> March 2015 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2014]] | |||
| 3<sup>th</sup> - 5<sup>th</sup> March 2014 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2013]] | |||
| 4<sup>th</sup> - 6<sup>th</sup> March 2013 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2012]] | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> - 6<sup>th</sup> March 2012 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2011]] | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> - 8<sup>th</sup> March 2011 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Americas CLA Summit 2010]] | |||
| 8<sup>th</sup> - 9<sup>th</sup> March 2010 | |||
| [[NI]] Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:CLA Summit]] | [[Category:CLA Summit]] | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 14 November 2021
The CLA Summits consist of currently two different annual events that take place in Europe, and America only for those that have attained the Certified LabVIEW Architect (CLA) certification level. The European CLA Summit changes venues within Europe but the Ammericas CLA Summit is held at NI's global headquarters in Austin, Texas, USA.
Upcoming Summits
| Summit | Dates | Location |
|---|
Past Summits
| Summit | Dates | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
25th - 27th September 2019 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
|
|
European CLA Summit 2019 | 2nd - 4th April 2019 | AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland |
| Americas CLA Summit 2018 | 12th - 14th September 2018 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2018 | 13th - 15th February 2018 | Hotel Novotel Madrid Campo de las Naciones, Madrid, Spain | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2017 | 18th - 20th September 2017 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| European CLA Summit 2017 | 7th - 9th March 2017 | Vienna, Austria | |
| European CLA Summit 2016 | 5th - 7th April 2017 | Berlin, Germany | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2016 | 7th - 10th March 2016 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| India CLA Summit 2016 | 2016 | Bangalore, India | |
| European CLA Summit 2015 | 13th - 15th April 2015 | Rome, Italy | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2015 | 2th - 4th March 2015 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2014 | 3th - 5th March 2014 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2013 | 4th - 6th March 2013 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2012 | 5th - 6th March 2012 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2011 | 7th - 8th March 2011 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA | |
| Americas CLA Summit 2010 | 8th - 9th March 2010 | NI Headquarters, Austin, Texas, USA |
